INE5309 - Assembly Language - 2006/2

Program

Assistant

Schedule

Day Time Hours Room
Monday 7:30 2 EEL008/INE304
Wednesday 7:30 2 EEL009/INE304

Mailing list

The class can be reached through a mailing list. Click here to send us a message.

Students

E: exercises, S: seminar, M: mean (E1 + ... + E10 + 5 x S) / 15
Name Group E1 E2 E3 E4 E5 E6 E7 E8 E9 E10 S M
Abel Augusto Carvalho Ferreira 7 8 6 10 7 - - 6 6 - 9 6.5
Andre Pastore Gomes de Santana - 9 - - - - - - - - - fi
Bruno George de Moraes 7 10 8 6 10 7 10 10 10 10 10 9.5
Cristian Thiago Moecke 8 10 10 10 10 10 9 4 10 4 8 8.5
Daniel Besen de Aguiar (revalidação) - - - - - - - - - - - 6.5
Diego Schmitt Ellinger 8 8 6 - - - 6 - - - 8 4.5
Diego Vitti - - 6 8 7 7 6 - 10 - 7 5.5
Diogo D Fonseca dos Santos 10 9.5 6 - 7 10 8 9 10 - 7.5 7.0
Douglas Dal Pozzo 8 10 7 8 7 7 6 - 8 - 7 6.5
Eberle Andrey Rambo 7 10 10 10 7 7 - 6 6 4 9 7.5
Erich D Lunardeli Silvestre 10 9 9 10 10 10 8 8 6 7 6 8.0
Fernando Takeshi Sato - 10 10 10 10 10 9 4 - 4 8 7.0
Filipe Nuernberg Schroeder - 10 10 8 7 7 - - 6 10 5 5.5
Flavio da Silveira Pepino - - - - - 7 - - - - - fi
George Elias Ferreira da Silva 8 10 10 10 9 7 - 8 10 10 6 7.5
Guilherme Fernandes Raphanelli 10 9.5 10 7 7 10 8 9 10 8 7.5 8.5
Guilherme Maciel Ferreira 8 8 6 7 - - 6 8 10 6 6 6.0
Gustavo Henrique Nihei 7 10 8 10 7 7 10 10 10 10 10 9.5
Leo Willian Kolln 8 8 - 6 - - 8 10 10 10 10 7.5
Luiz Henrique B Tomazella 10 10 8 8 10 6 6 8 10 10 6 8.0
Marcelo de Aguiar Patricio 10 10 8 8 10 6 - 8 10 10 6 7.5
Pedro Brentan 8 7 7 - 6 7 - - 10 - - 3.0
Pedro Covolan Bachiega 8 7 8 7 6 10 6 - 10 7 6 6.5
Rafael Meneguzzo Sartor 10 10 10 10 7 - - - 10 10 5 6.0
Renato Besen 9 8 9 7 7 7 8 10 10 10 10 9.0
Ricardo Takashi Nikuma 8 10 - - 7 7 - 4 - - - 2.5
Roberto Jorge Haddock Lobo Filho 9 8 10 9 - 8 6 4 10 10 7 7.5
Rodrigo Horst 8 10 - 7 8 10 10 9 10 - 5 6.5
Ronaldo Lima Rocha Campos 8 8 6 10 7 7 8 6 10 5 8 8.0
Thiago Schoppen Veronese 10 10 10 7 8 10 10 9 10 10 5 8.0

Exercises

  1. Exploring Data Addressing Modes
  2. The Mechanical Arm Controller
  3. Exploring Arithmetic and Logical Operations
  4. Exploring Arithmetic and Logical Operations II
  5. Exploring Arithmetic and Logical Operations III
  6. Mixing Assembly on High Level Languages
  7. Print Context
  8. Print Stack Frames
  9. Interrupt Programming
  10. I/O: The Led-Switch Application

Useful Docs

Useful Tools

Students' Work